Lala Jagdish Prasad & Co.
home about us products production method enquiry contact us
Rose Oil
100%Pure Natural Essential Oils
100%Pure Natural AbsoluteOils
Pure Natural Aromatherapy Oils
Massage Oils & Carrier Oils
Natural Attars & Perfumes
Hydrodisstilled Floral Waters
Essential oil use in Ayurveda
Natural Spice oils & oleoresins
 
products
 
 
 
 
member of naha
Aromatherapy oil beauty Products Money Back Wholesale Essential oil
 
 
Name
Name
 
E-mail
 
Country
 
Message
 
 

 

 
AROMATHERAPY OILS
 
 
COMMONLY USED AROMATHERAPY OILS (AtoZ)
 

** Basil (Ocimum basilicum)

** Benzoin (Styrax tonkinensis)

** Bergamot (Citrus bergamia)
** Cajuput (Melaleuca leucodendron)
** Camphor (Cinnamomum camphora)
** Caraway (Carum carvi)
** Cedarwood (Cedrus atlantica)
** Chamomile (Chamaemelum nobile, Matricaria chamomilla / recutita)
** Cinnamon (Cinnamomum zelanicum)
** Clary Sage (Salvia sclarea)
** Coriander (Coriandrum sativum)
** Cypress (Cupressus sempervirens)
** Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus)
** Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare)
** Frankincense (Boswellia carteri)
** Geranium (Pelargonium odorantissium)
** Ginger (Zingiber officinale)
** Hyssop (Hyssopus officinalis)
** Jasmine Absolute (Jasminum officinale)
** Juniper (Juniperus communis)
** Lavender (Lavandula officinalis)
** Lemon (Citrus limonum)
** Lemongrass (Cymbopogon citratus)
** Marjoram (Orinanum majorana)
** Melissa (Melissa officinalis)
** Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha)
** Neroli (Citrus aurantium)
** Niaouli (Melaleuca viridiflora)
** Orange, Sweet (Citrus aurantium)
** Patchouli (Pogostemon patchouli)
** Pepper ( Piper nigrum)
** Peppermint (Menta piperita)
** Petitgrain (Citrus aurantium)
** Rose (Rosa gallica, Rosa damascena, Rosa centifolia)
** Rosemary ( Rosmarinus officinalis)
** Sandalwood (Santalum album)
** Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia)
** Thyme (Thymus spp)
** Ylang - Ylang (Cananga odorata)
 
 
COMMONLY USED CARRIER OILS
 

Apricot kernel oil - Nourishing oil of a light consistency, well suited for massage. Suitable for body oils and lotions, blends well with other more expensive oils. This oil may help to maintain healthy skin and surface tissue. Its light weight quality allows it penetrate quickly and effectively to soften rough skin. It contains vitamin A, essential for all skin types.

 
Avocado oil - This is one of the best penetrating oils and is excellent to use for dry and mature skin types. A large number of vitamins and minerals, including B complex, A and E, makes it a very nourishing oil as well. To increase the penetration power of Grape seed or Almond oil, up to 10% of avocado oil can be included. Avacado oil is beneficial to fatty tissues.Avocado Oil is a nourishing oil for the skin and hair. Avocado Oil is said to be rich in essential and trace minerals and Vitamin A. Its properties and texture makes it especially suitable for use in hair care. Due to its aroma and thick, oily consistency, Avocado Oil is typically used at a low ratio (highly diluted) in blends and formulations.
 
Evening primrose oil - This oil is taken from the seeds of the flowers and is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids such as linoleum acid (GLA) - an important fatty acid that helps maintain healthy skin and sun damaged skin. It is known for its ability to help reduce the rate of blood clotting. It is effective for a number of skin condition including eczema and psoriasis. A small amount can be included as a part of massage blend or cream for allergic skin problems.Evening Primrose Oil is a prized oil in skin care for its noteworthy essential fatty acid content, consisting primarily of the omega-6 EFAs linolenic acid and gamma linolenic acid.
 
Grape seed oil - This is an exceptionally fine textured oil which allows for easy flow and so it is very good for use as a carrier oil for general massage. A s it has virtually no odour of it own, it does not obscure the scent of the essential oil. This makes it a good carrier oil to use with top note essential oil. Its light consistency facilitates the penetration of essential oils into the skin without leaving an oily residue. Grape seed is also a relatively inexpensive oil to use.Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. From a nutrititive standpoint, the most noteworthy aspect of Grapeseed Oil is its content of the essential fatty acid, linoleic acid. Grapeseed Oil, however, has a relatively short shelf life.
 
Jojoba oil - Jojoba is very similar to the sebum produced by our own skin, it is particularly beneficial in facial and body oils. A fine penetrating odouriess oil which has the consistency of the liquid wax. It is stable and long lasting. It is good conditionar for all skin types, especially for mature skins. Jojoba is also effective for dryness and dandruff and can be massaged on its own into the hair and scalp. It is the best choice to use as a perfume base because it is the least greasy of the carrier oils.Jojoba oil is actually a wax. It is highly stable with a long shelf life. It is said to act as a natural anti-inflammatory and is a good choice for use in massage and for inflammed skin.
 
Sweet almond oil - Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernels of the almond tree and it is an excellent emollient (softening and soothing to the skin) and also helps the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture.It is further a great moisturizer suitable for all skin types, helps relieve irritation, inflammation and itching, and is greatly lubricating and because it is not an overly fast penetrating oil,it is a good massage medium to use to help spread the oil and essential oil mixture,while still allowing you time to do a good massage before it is absorbed by the skin.The classic quality carrier oil for massage,Sweet almond oil has long been valued for this purpose in the East.
 

Wheat germ oil - Wheatgerm oil is high in vitamin E, which gives it powerful healing properties. Often included in a blend for its preserving and antioxidation properties. For this purpose up to 10% wheatgerm oil may be added to a blend. Helpful for ageing and dry skin types as well as broken capillaries. It is also an anti - acarring agent and can be used to reduce scar tissue after injury or operations. It can be helpful for facial scarring caused by severe cases of acne. Because of its thick, sticky quality it is best to use blended with either almonds or grape seed oil.

 
 
Back to top
 

ESSENTIAL OILS >>

Basil Essential Oil {Tulsi}, Lavender Oil , Ginger Oil ,Bergamot Oil , Dill Oil, Sandalwood Oil ,

ABSOLUTES OIL >>

Jasmine Absolute Oil, Lotus Absolute Oil, Angelica Absolute Oil, LLabdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)
AROMATHERAPY OILS
Aromatherapy Oil, Natural Aromatherapy Oil, Wholesale Aromatherapy OiL

CARRIER OILS >>

Sweet Almond Oil , Apricot Kernel Oil , Jojoba Oil, Walnut Oil, Avacado Oil,Grapeseed Oil
SHAMAMA PERFUMES & ATTARS >>
Rose Attar , Kewra Attar , Oodh Attar, Chameli Attar, Marrigold Attar, Saffron Oil
HYDRODISSTILLED FLORAL WATER >>
Khus Floral Water, Sandal Floral Water, Zafran Floral Water, Mogra Floral Water
ESSENTIAL OIL USE IN AYURVEDA >>
Ayurvedic Herbs Wholesale, Indian Herbal Plants, Massage Essential Oil, Essential Oils India, Pure Herbs
NATURAL SPICE OILS & OLERESINS >>
Black Pepper Oil. Cardamom Oil, Cinnamon Leaf Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Fennel Oil, Coriander Oil,Nut Meg Oil